World of Mutants

You are viewing forum as a guest. Register to see all sections, all the cool people do it.

World of Mutants

Mutants are not the ones mankind should fear. - Dr. Jean Gray
 
HomeFAQRegisterLog in
WELCOME TO WORLD OF MUTANTS!
Create your character HERE
Claim your celebrity HERE
Greet other students like yourself HERE
Pick your character's power HERE
Current plot
Many years ago Xavier's school for gifted mutants was attacked. It was left in ruin. Teachers and students abandoned it with no hope of returning to it for sanctuary...

Years later a professor named Jason Andrews returned life to the school's halls and rebuilt its walls. Students have once again come to learn at the school in safety.

Many other mutants aren't quite so lucky. Some still remain hidden in the shadows and some within factions like the brotherhood are left leaderless.
Staff



Loika Faelith

Share | .
 

 Ronnie Jameson (WIP)

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage

Ronnie Jameson

avatar


PostSubject: Ronnie Jameson (WIP)   Tue Dec 30, 2014 8:18 pm




First & Last Name: Ronnie Jameson

Age: 17
Affiliation: X-student
Birthday
Alias: June 26th, 1997
Country of Origin: United States of America
Sexuality: Gay

Play-By: Landon Liboiron
Hair Color: Brunette 
Eye Color: Hazel
Height: 5'9"
Build: Ronnie is of a fairly above average weight. Not that most people could tell due to constantly sucking in his gut. He is on the husky side of things, but manages to pass himself off as someone with a fairly athletic build. Despite his lack of real muscle. 
Distinguishing Features: N/A
Clothing Style: Ronnie has a diverse sense of fashion which really depends on the day, and mostly on his mood. He is in love with hoodies. Whether they  have sleeves or not, he can typically be seen wearing jeans and a hooded jacket. Of course, occasionally he will whip out the khaki pants, corduroys, and a collared a shirt. 

Abilities: Force Field Generation: Ronnie has the ability to conjure up violet tainted force fields. These force fields are completely see through, and can range in size from a couple inches cubed, to up to 4 meters cubed. These force fields can be summoned anywhere within a 6 meter radius of Ronnie, and can be summoned through people, cutting through limbs and various materials. These force fields, for the most part, are used as just that. Force fields. Used to defend against attacks that are equal to Ronnie's defense. 
Occupation: X-Student
Alias: TBD
Quirks: Ronnie tends to keep to himself, except for when he is confronted with cute boys. He tends to talk a lot when confronted by cute boys, and is often easily disappointing when he finds out they are straight. Of course, this is not his only quirk, for he tends to be a bit manic sometimes. Not being able to stay happy or sad at the same time due to suffering a bit from Bi-polar 2 disorder. 
Likes: Art (drawing & painting), reading, reading comic books, Reading lore, Going on Tumblr, Internet surfing in general, Music. (Music is his life)
Dislikes: His medication, Facebook, his old life, his life in general, spiders, quiet, boredom.  
Strengths: Fast runner, over protective of his friends, very respectful (due to being raised in the south) 
Weaknesses: Not very physically strong, chronic back problems due to an accident when he was young, cute guys.  

Family: In what he considers his family, he is an only child. However, he knows that his father has been having an affair, and it would not surprise him to learn that he had a half sibling or two. 
History:
Back to top Go down

Jason Andrews

avatar

Administrator

PostSubject: Re: Ronnie Jameson (WIP)   Fri Jan 02, 2015 3:16 am

Is this complete?
Back to top Go down

Ronnie Jameson

avatar


PostSubject: Re: Ronnie Jameson (WIP)   Fri Jan 02, 2015 11:24 am

No, I have just been too busy to put in a history yet. Sorry!
Back to top Go down

Sponsored content



PostSubject: Re: Ronnie Jameson (WIP)   

Back to top Go down
 

Ronnie Jameson (WIP)

View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1

 Similar topics

-
» JAMESON, Catalina Mirabelle
» The Life of Diana Jameson. (Random story came to mind)
» Jeremiah Jameson III

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
World of Mutants :: Character Development :: Profiles :: Denied-
WOM Chat