World of Mutants

You are viewing forum as a guest. Register to see all sections, all the cool people do it.

World of Mutants

Mutants are not the ones mankind should fear. - Dr. Jean Gray
 
HomeFAQRegisterLog in
WELCOME TO WORLD OF MUTANTS!
Create your character HERE
Claim your celebrity HERE
Greet other students like yourself HERE
Pick your character's power HERE
Current plot
Many years ago Xavier's school for gifted mutants was attacked. It was left in ruin. Teachers and students abandoned it with no hope of returning to it for sanctuary...

Years later a professor named Jason Andrews returned life to the school's halls and rebuilt its walls. Students have once again come to learn at the school in safety.

Many other mutants aren't quite so lucky. Some still remain hidden in the shadows and some within factions like the brotherhood are left leaderless.
Staff



Loika Faelith

Share | .
 

 Colton Rhett

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage

Colton Rhett

avatar

Neutral

PostSubject: Colton Rhett   Fri Mar 27, 2015 2:18 am



First & Last Name:Colton Rhett

Age: 27
Affiliation: Neutral
Birthday:April 17th 1988
Alias: Colt, Aceso
Country of Origin: United State
Sexuality: Homosexual

Play-By:Wilson Bethel
Hair Color:Short Blonde
Eye Color: Green
Height:6' 2"
Build: Thin, Athletic
Distinguishing Features: None
Clothing Style:Flannel shirts, jeans, boots, cowboy boots, sometimes a nice button up shirt. 

Abilities:Wound Transferal: Can take wounds and or transfer them to other people through touch. Accelerated healing: Able to heal from illnesses and injuries faster than humans.
Occupation:EMT
Alias:Colt, Aceso
Quirks:Runs hand through hair when nervous or around an attractive individual
Likes: Sports, Outdoors, Guitars, Country music, beer, smoking cigs, trucks
Dislikes: others in pain, bigots, churches, Tequila, hybrid cars, wolves 
Strengths: Athletic, caring, compassionate, strong willed, his powers, medical knowledge
Weaknesses: Seeing other people in pain, a good beer, somewhat quick to anger, stubborn, accents, attractive men

Family:A younger brother named Steven, sister named Emily, Father: Derek, mother Elizabeth 


History:Colton in Corinth Mississippi to a rather conservative family because it’s the Deep South. His father was welder and his mother was a nurse who loves to smoke a bad habit her picked up from her during his teenage years siting on the porch of their southern home. His childhood was rather average for a southern boy. He spent time outside hunting, fishing, riding horses and playing sports. Everything started to change when he got to his teen years. He discovered that he could heal himself at rather fast rate around the same time that he started to develop feelings towards other men.
 
It was a rather an odd time for Colton as he was developing his powers and also dealing with the feelings and urges he was having. He ended up finding another guy on the football team named Ian who was of the same persuasion and they started to have a fling. Rumors started to go around and his parents caught wind of them but he lied through his teeth to them.  One night Colton and his friend were caught by some of the other team mates in the locker room where they proceeded to beat his friend near death. In fright Colton went over and shook his body and somehow transferred the wounds to himself. His friend was freaked out about it and never talked to him again. Everyone was able to keep on the down low as none of the students wanted to get arrested for beating up another team mate and Colton’s friend did not want to out himself.
 
When Colton turned 18 he went to the local community college attending courses for EMT as he found purpose in helping other people. When he graduated two years later he started doing random stints across the southern states using his power to help people in subtle ways if he needed to. He eventually moved up to New York as they were more open and friendly towards mutants. 
Back to top Go down

Loika Faelith

avatar

Administrator

PostSubject: Re: Colton Rhett   Fri Mar 27, 2015 2:35 am

ACCEPTED
Back to top Go down
 

Colton Rhett

View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1

 Similar topics

-
» Hayden Cyr WIP
» Gorgon, Rhett J.

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
World of Mutants :: Character Development :: Profiles :: Approved-
WOM Chat