World of Mutants

You are viewing forum as a guest. Register to see all sections, all the cool people do it.

World of Mutants

Mutants are not the ones mankind should fear. - Dr. Jean Gray
 
HomeFAQRegisterLog in
WELCOME TO WORLD OF MUTANTS!
Create your character HERE
Claim your celebrity HERE
Greet other students like yourself HERE
Pick your character's power HERE
Current plot
Many years ago Xavier's school for gifted mutants was attacked. It was left in ruin. Teachers and students abandoned it with no hope of returning to it for sanctuary...

Years later a professor named Jason Andrews returned life to the school's halls and rebuilt its walls. Students have once again come to learn at the school in safety.

Many other mutants aren't quite so lucky. Some still remain hidden in the shadows and some within factions like the brotherhood are left leaderless.
Staff



Loika Faelith

Share | .
 

 Isaac Petkov

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage

Isaac Petkov

avatar


PostSubject: Isaac Petkov   Mon Mar 30, 2015 1:31 am




First & Last Name: Isaac Petkov

Age: 35
Affiliation: 35
Birthday: May 29th 1980
Alias: Director
Country of Origin: United States
Sexuality: Hetrosexual

Play-By: Sam Witwer
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Height: 6' 0"
Build: Muscular and slenderish
Distinguishing Features: Scar that runs across back
Clothing Style:Military fatigues, suits, Italian leather.
 


Abilities: Human awesoness
Occupation: MRD director
Alias: The Director
Quirks:Bites lower lip when in thought. Glares at everyone
Likes:Classical music, books, jazz, politics, scotch
Dislikes:Mutants & mutant sympathizers, people that get in his way, pop music, soda
Strengths: Military leadership, combat experience, hand to hand combat, fire arms, explosives

Weaknesses:Lacks compassion, quick to anger, human frailties, quick to judge

Family:Alexa Petkov (wife, deceased) Mathew Petkov (Son deceased)
History:Isaac grew up in a military family and traveled around the country from base to base with his parents. His father had a temper and his mother walked out on the family when he was only 12. He spent his teenage years with his father who had become a bitter man compared to his past self. When he turned 18 he enlisted just like his father and joined the army. He spent eight years seeing combat and helping to deal with the rising mutant threat. Eventually he met a woman named Alexa and the two fell in love and started to date. The two got married and they conceived a son that they named Mathew.

 
Life was rather alright for the family but it seemed fate had other plans for the family. Isaac was at work when he got the call that his wife and son were killed in a car accident caused by a mutant that couldn’t control her powers. From that day forward Isaac has promised to keep the mutants off the streets as they are a menace and danger to society…no matter the cost.
Back to top Go down

Loika Faelith

avatar

Administrator

PostSubject: Re: Isaac Petkov   Mon Mar 30, 2015 9:27 pm

APPROVED
Back to top Go down
 

Isaac Petkov

View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1

 Similar topics

-
» BENNETT, Philippa Anabelle
» Isaac's Primary Skill : Moku Moku no Mi
» Isaac Marx, the six minded man
» The Aspects of Gods; Clash [Private | Duel | Isaac]
» Isaac the Chespin

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
World of Mutants :: Character Development :: Profiles :: Approved-
WOM Chat